Beyonce Knowles Profile and Interview



Birth name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Born: September 4, 1981 (age 29)

Origin: Houston, Texas, United States

Genres: R&B, pop, soul

Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, actress, dancer, choreographer, model, video
director

Instruments: Vocals

Years active: 1997–present

Labels: Columbia

Associated acts: Destiny's Child, Jay-Z, Solange Knowles, Suga Mama

Website" www.beyonceonline.com

Height: 5.6 ft (1.70 m)

Education: High School for the Visual and Performing Arts in Houston, Texas