Lady Gaga Profile and Interview



Birth name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Born: March 28, 1986 (age 24) New York, New York, United States

Genres: Pop, dance

Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer, businesswoman

Instruments: Vocals, piano, synthesizer, keytar

Years active: 2006–present

Labels:Def Jam, Streamline, Kon Live, Cherrytree, Interscope

Website: www.ladygaga.com

Height: 5. 1 ft(1.55 m)

Education: Attended Convent of the Sacred Heart School, Manhattan, New York; Attended Tisch School of the Arts, NY